Staff
Senior Leader | Class | Role |
---|---|---|
Miss P Keen | Co-Principal, Deputy Safeguarding Lead, HR, EYFS/KS1, Mental Health First Aider | |
Mrs J Cunliffe | Co-Principal: Designated Safeguarding Lead, Finance, Premises, KS2, Christian Character, Mental Health First Aider, Deputy Principal: Achievement & Inclusion Hub Leader |
|
Mr L Facey | Year 6 Emmeline Pankhurst | Assistant Principal, Year 3 to Year 6 Senior Leader, Maths Leader, Curriculum, DPO |
Mrs E Woolliscroft | Wonderful Willows | Assistant Principal, EYFS to Year 2 Senior Leader, RE & Worship Lead, Curriculum, Deputy DSL |
Teaching Support Staff | Class | Role |
---|---|---|
Mrs A Bache | Rocking Robins | EYFS Leader, Teacher, Mental Health First Aider |
Mrs J Weatherall | Sparkling Sparrows | Teacher Art, Design & Technology Lead |
Miss C Greatbatch | Year 1 Magnificent Maples | Teacher History & Geography Lead, |
Mrs A Bloor | Year 2 Brilliant Beeches | Key Stage 1 Leader Early Reading & Phonics Lead |
Mrs R Garside-Chell | Year 2 Outstanding Oaks | Teacher PSHE Lead |
Miss S Kennedy | Year 2 Outstanding Oaks | Teacher |
Mrs R Evans | Year 3 Marie Curie | Teacher Music Subject Lead |
Mrs J Clarke | Year 3 Marie Curie | Teacher MFL Subject Lead |
Mr J Aked | Year 3 Martin Luther King | Lower Key Stage 2 Leader, Computing and Online-Safety Lead, Mental Health First Aider |
Mr R Pattison | Year 4 David Attenborough | Teacher Science Lead |
Mr A Williamson | Year 4 Sea Shepherds | Teacher Understudy: History/Geography |
Mrs R Davies | Year 5 Hidden Figures | Upper Key Stage 2 Leader English Subject Leader |
Miss M Jackson | Year 5 Jane Goodall | Teacher Understudy: Art & Design and Design & Technology |
Mr A Bradshaw | Year 6 Jesse Owens | Teacher PE & Sports Lead |
Education Support Staff | Class | Role |
Mrs G Brown | Early Years Unit | Early Years Practitioner (EYP) |
Mrs Z Turner-Wemyss | Early Years Unit | Early Years Practitioner (EYP) |
Mrs M Seiver | Early Years Unit | Early Years Practitioner (EYP) |
Miss S Harper | Early Years Unit | Early Years Practitioner (EYP) |
Miss S Hollinshead | Early Years Unit | Early Years Practitioner (EYP) |
Mrs E Sireno | Early Years Unit | Inclusion Assistant |
Mrs C Tudor | Wonderful Willows Inclusion Hub | Learning Assistant Inclusion Assistant |
Miss S Forrester | Magnificent Maples | Learning Assistant PE Support |
Mrs R Finnegan | Outstanding Oaks | Learning Assistant |
Mrs N Davies | Brilliant Beeches | Learning Assistant |
Mrs J Hart | Marie Curie | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs J Hart | Marie Curie | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs K Preece | Martin Luther King | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs K Preece | Martin Luther King | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs C Pollock | David Attenborough Inclusion Hub | Learning Assistant Inclusion Assistant |
Mrs J Davies | Jane Goodall Inclusion Hub | Learning Assistant Inclusion Assistant |
Mrs A Cooper | Hidden Figures | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs S Snape | Jesse Owens | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs J Harold | Emmeline Pankhurst | Senior Learning Assistant |
Mrs J Greensmith | Waterloo Sea Shepherds | Learning Assistant Inclusion Assistant |
Miss J Osborne | Inclusion Hub | Senior Inclusion Leader |
Mrs K Forrester | Inclusion Hub | Senior Inclusion Leader |
Miss E Massey | Inclusion Hub | Teacher |
Mrs M Wilkie | Inclusion Hub | Inclusion Assistant |
Miss M Rowlinson | Inclusion Hub | Inclusion Assistant |
Office staff | Role |
---|---|
Mrs C Hawkesworth | School Business Manager Mental Health First Aider |
Mrs L Smith | School Secretary |
Mrs E Barker | Administration Assistant |
Mrs J Dono | Administration Assistant |
Mrs S Lovatt | Administration Assistant |
Site Staff | Role |
---|---|
Mr R Seiver | Site Supervisor |
Mrs A Chidlow | Janitor & Cleaner |
Miss S Burgess | Premises Assistant & Cleaner |
Miss L Barker | Cleaner |
Ms E Alici | Cleaner |
Miss S Meyrick | Cleaner |
Chaplain | Role |
---|---|
Rev Shaun Morris | School Chaplain |
Priory All Stars | Role |
---|---|
Mrs G Walley | Manager |
Mrs V Chatterton | Play Worker |
Mrs T Johnson | Play Worker |
Lunchtime Supervisors & Midday Activity Assistants | |
---|---|
Mrs T Johnson Senior Lunchtime Supervisor | Mrs J Lee (First Aider) |
Mrs E Alici | Mr R Seiver |
Mrs J Egerton | Miss S Burgess |
Mrs T Davies | Mrs K Preece |
Mrs D Saylick | Miss S Meyrick |
Mrs E Ahmad | Mrs R Cordall |
Latest News:
Easter Fun at St Matthias
St Matthias Church would like to invite you to join them for a morning of Easter fun!
3 Steps to Change
🌎 Please see the link and QR code below to the 3 Steps to our Change Forms Survey: 3 Steps to Change Survey ♻️ The children and staff have started to complete it and …Continue reading
Sustainability Library Books
🌎 FOPS have very kindly donated funds to provide these beautiful books for our new Sustainability Section in the library. 🙏 Thank you to FOPS and everyone who supports their fundraising events. 🌈 #Team Priory #sustainablesbmat
Sustainability Update – Spring Term 2023/24
Last term, we made a great start in raising awareness about climate change and sustainability. We: appointed Advocates of Earth took part in the Pupil Parliament with St Bart’s MAT joined the National Education Nature Park took part in the …Continue reading
American Diner Special Lunch
We will have a special American Diner lunch on Thursday 18th January for all children to enjoy. If your child would like to have a special lunch with us, please top up your Arbor account with £2.50 for Nursery pupils …Continue reading
Children’s Air Ambulance Clothing Bank
♻️ We are delighted to inform you that our Children’s Air Ambulance Clothing Bank has arrived on-site today. 🚁 Please help us to support the charity by donating your unwanted clothes and textiles. 🌎 Your donations will also help our …Continue reading